Vietnam travel logo Banner vietnam visa online Do you need Vietnam visa?

PREPARATION
IN VIETNAM
Other Services:

GUIDANCE PROCEDURES FOR REQUEST PERMANENT RESIDENCE CARDS

 
Foreigners who are staying in Vietnam in one of the following cases considered, for permanent settlement:
A. IS spouse, child, parent of Permanent Resident CITIZEN VIETNAM IN VIETNAM "
(Point c, Clause 1, Article 13 of the Ordinance on Entry, exit and residence of foreigners in Vietnam, on April 28, 2000).
 
I. NEW PROCEDURES FOR:

 
1. / 02 applications for permanent residence (sample N7, with 04 photos size 3x4 cm).

 
2. / 02 the curriculum vitae of the applicant for permanent residence (Form N10).

 
3. / 02 the judicial certified by the competent authorities of the country where that person is a citizen or the country where that person has permanent residence.

 
4. / The function of the competent authorities of the country where that person is a citizen proposal to solve that is residing in Vietnam.( Transfer of votes attached diplomatic Vietnam).

 
5. / 02 copies of passports.

 
6. / 02 copy of visa or temporary residence card valid for use in time of filing, 02 copies XNC vote.

 
7. / 02 copies of proof of the wife, husband, son, father, mother, Vietnam's citizens residing in Vietnam.

 
8. / 02 guarantee for foreigners residing in Vietnam (Form N9) certified by the People's Committees of communes, wards, with 02 copies of ID, the sponsor's household), depending on specific cases the sponsor and the sponsor must present proof is in the legal or financial resources to ensure legal housing and life to the guaranteed.

 
- The above documents (except for permanent residence application, the function, passport, visa) must be translated into Vietnamese and notarized or legalized under the provisions.

 
DURATION results: During the six months from the date of receipt of valid dossiers, the agencies managing immigration review and decision. Circumstances deem necessary to verify additional verification, the time may be extended but not exceeding 03 months. Immigration Management Office will grant permanent residence cards within 05 days after receiving notice of acceptance Immigration Administration Ministry of Public Security.

 
II. PROCEDURES FOR CHANGE:

 
Periodic 03 years who are granted permanent resident card must bring the card to the area in the Immigration Administration of the provinces and cities directly under the Central Government, while presenting a permanent resident card must produce and submit the picture to change new card. Without presenting as prescribed, it can be a permanent resident card revoked. Where there is a need to change contents of the permanent residence card, the resident must apply at the Immigration office management permanent residence. Procedures as follows:

 
1. / 01 declaration was granted permanent resident card (Form N8, with 02 photos 3x4) certified by the local police where permanent.

 
2. / 01 original passport photo (With original for comparison)

 
3. / 01 original old resident card.

 
DURATION results: 05 working days after receiving complete and valid dossier (Toll fee collection).

 
Note: Where the reissue of lost, procedures, such as 01 single page and submit evidence lost. Time: the result is 14 working days.
 
B. FOREIGNERS RESIDENT IN VIETNAM BACK IN 1975 HAVE CITIZENSHIP OR NATIONALITY AND CHILD BIRTH IN VIETNAM.

 
I. NEW PROCEDURES FOR:

 
1. / 02 applications permanent residence (Form N7) 3x4 photo, certified seal borders and future picture of Ward People's Committee or the Police, Social

 
2. / 02 self vitae (Form N10) certified by the People's Committee or the Police wards and communes

 
3. Certificate guarantees (Form N9) certified by the People's Committees of communes, wards (with spouse as Vietnam has permanent residence, with 02 copies of ID, the sponsor's household).

 
4. / 02 copy of the marriage registration. 5. / 02 copies of proof of citizenship status.

 
6. / 02 copy of birth certificate (Where the child was born in Vietnam)

 
7. / 03 picture size 3x4 cm

 
TIME results:Time pay as a result, 06 months after receiving complete and valid dossier, the case should verify the additional time may be extended but not more than 03 months. II. PROCEDURES FOR CHANGE:

 
1. / 01 declaration of application for permanent residence on the card (Form N8) photo size 3x4 cm, Police have confirmed or Ward People's Committee, commune

 
2. / 02 picture size 3x4 cm

 
3. / Original permanent residence card.

 
TIME results: 05 working days after receiving complete and valid dossier (Toll fee collection).

 
Note: Where the reissue of lost, procedures, such as 01 single page and submit evidence lost. Time: the result is 14 working days.
 
C. Cambodia VIETNAM TO THE STUDENT LIFE FROM 1975 TO 1979 AND IN CHILD BIRTH IN VIETNAM:

 
 
I. NEW PROCEDURES FOR:

 
1. / 02 applications for permanent residence (Form N7) photo 3x4cm size, certified seal borders and future picture of Ward People's Committee or the Police, Social

 
2. / 02 self vitae (Form N10) certified by the People's Committee of Public Security or wards.

 
3. Certificate guarantees (Form N9) certified by the People's Committees of communes, wards (with spouse as Vietnam has permanent residence, with 02 copies of ID, the sponsor's household).

 
4. / 02 copy of the marriage registration statement or 01 living. 5. / 02 copy of birth certificate (Where the child was born in Vietnam)

 
6. / 03 picture size 3x4 cm

 
TIME results:Time pay as a result, 06 months after receiving complete and valid dossier, the case should verify the additional time may be extended but not more than 03 months. II. PROCEDURES FOR CHANGE:

 
1. / 01 declaration of application for permanent resident card (Form N8) photo size 3x4 cm, Police have confirmed or Ward People's Committee, commune

 
2. / 02 picture size 3x4 cm

 
3. / Original old resident card.

 
TIME results: 05 working days after receiving complete and valid dossier (Toll fee collection).

 
Note: Where the reissue of lost, procedures, such as 01 single page and submit evidence lost. Time: the result is 14 working days.


Click here to fill out our online visa application form or just drop us an email with your information to service@VietnamVisaExpert.com.
Support Vietnam visa online 24/7
Hotline(TONY DANG):
+84-919104799
Yahoo Messeger: Yahoo Messenger Icons
Skype: tony-dang
www.VietnamVisaExpert.com - tel. +84-8-22003455 - Fax +84-8-62690155
service@VietnamVisaExpert.com